This page contains a list of Classmates from 1960 to 1964. It maybe added to as time goes on.
  This will happen as we obtain class photos and identify people not on the list.
We have contact  information for  this  first list but not all have responded.

 
  Please scroll down to the list of persons yet to be located.  
             
  List of Classmates Contacted:
Anita Spagnola Willis Beaudesert        Joy Wear Ryan ?
Ann Young Jeffery COFFS        Joy Oxford Lawrence Coffs
Barbara Short Wear Coffs       Judy Stoker Buckley WOOLGOOLGA
Barbara Kelly Donovan COFFS        June Homan Flavel  Banyo( Brisbane)
Barry  Barnett   SAWTELL       Karl  McPhee   Sydney
Bernard  Griffin   HOLMESVILLE       Kathy Campbell Coubray  Auckland
Bev Ovens Wood COFFS  JETTY       Kay Wheatley Dean COFFS 
Beverley Amos Small Coffs        Ken Marshall   BOAMBEE
Beverley Noyce Hurst Coffs       Ken (Mac) Batterham   FISHER ACT
Bronwyn Williams Taylor COFFS        Kerrie Gillard Porter Coffs
Carolyn Tinkler Johnston COFFS        Larry  Griffin   YAMBA
Colin Gill   COFFS HARBOUR       Lorraine Cassidy Grogan Umina
Cristine Wheaton Turner PETERSHAM       Lorraine Crabtree Connor PANANIA
Daniel Martinez   TURRAMURRA       Lucy Rovere    
Daphne Jupp Gentle BONVILLE       Lyn Jeffery Martin  
David Navin   ?       Lyndall Ashdown Jones Brisbane
Dawn Eckford Bullock BONVILLE       Lynette Harvey Wallis  
Deidre Giles Lorde Nth Tamworth       Lynette  Amos Calear  
Delma Walters Kelso AVALON       Lynette  Walters Taylor COFFS 
Denise Gawne Lewis KORORA       Margaret  Murray Bond BONVILLE
Doug  Turner   PETERSHAM       Margaret  Woods Franklin NANA GLEN
Doug  Sykes   WOOLGOOLGA       Merita Quin Pailthorpe CLAYFIELD
Frank Turton   SOUTH GRAFTON       Merle Herring Channells Woolgoolga
Gary Wright   ?       Pam Johnston Franklin SAWTELL
Geoff McMillan   Coolah       Patricia Pearce Blanch NARARA
Geoff  Maunder   KORORA       Patricia Lawlor Innes Dorrigo
Gerrit  Gerlach   Hong Kong       Patricia  Andrews Dives JEWELLS
Gilbert  Stokes   MT COLAH       Patricia  Turk McGregor YAMBA
Glenys Skinner Cowin Coffs       Peter Donnan   SAWTELL
Greg  Hardy   Chevron Island       Peter  McDonald   COFFS 
Greg  Ferris   CHAPEL HILL Q       Peter  Allison   FERNMOUNT
Ian Hunter   ?       Peter  Reeves   THAILAND
Ian  McGrath   BEECROFT       Phillip  Wilson   U.K.
Ian  Shepherd   MT TAMBORINE       Robert  Griffin   Coffs 
Jeff Evans   CAMBERWARRA       Robert  McPherson   BRIGHTON V
Jeff  Herdegen    FORBES       Robert  Sinclair   PENRITH
Jenny  Russell Clancy Coffs        Robert  Cowin   Coffs
Jill Grimmond Denmeade Ballina       Robyn King Biddolph Coffs 
Jill Hoschke Cowan HERVEY BAY       Ron  Gray   TOORMINA
Jim  Gallacher   KOTARA       Ruth Cheers Jupp COFFS 
Jim  Holmes   Lysterfield V       Sandra Unwin Smidt GRAFTON
John Jones   Coffs       Sue  Whitney Robb TUMBI UMBI
John Martin   Coffs        Vivienne Lucas Truelove DURAL
John  Rose   TOORMINA       Warren  Rudd   COWARAMUP
John  Samios   Coffs       Wendy  Hillard McLennan coffs
 
             
Lost Contact
We are seeking these students who completed Intermediate in 1962 or Leaving in 1964
 
Marilyn Alaban   Jack Hamey   Ivell Radford
Ian Aldridge   Don Hammon   Carolyn Randall
Don Amos   JR Hammond   JF Reedy
Janet Archer   Chris Hayes   Wayne Roberts
Pam Astill   Kerry Herdegen   Alan Roper
Gordon Atkinson   Lois Herringbone   Peter Russell
Pam Auliffe   Gloria Hickson   Robert Sampson
Rhonda Baldwin   Roy Hofmeier   Geoff Saunders
Roger Bastian         Margaret Schumacher
Daphne Beelitz   AC Hope   Roger Seccombe
RT Bell   Philip Horan   Jean Shepherd
Doreen Borkowsky   JM Hunt   Joan Shipway
Ray Brewer   Les Jenner   Margaret Simpson
Lynette Brown   Col Johnson   John Skelton
Les Bruce   John Johnson   Fay Skinner
      Betty Jones   Fred Skinner
June Byrnes   Sally Jones   Keith Smith
Carolyn Cameron   Paul Kennett   Wayne John Smith
Colin Campbell   RJ Kingston   Norina Spagnola
Beverly Campbell   Les Lambert   Alan Sparkes
GB Carpenter   Janet Lyall   Keith Sparkes
Lee Carroll   Dianne Mackay   Brian Stephenson
Myrell Christian   Philip Makinson   Kevin Taylor
Gary Cleaver   Margaret McCann   Christine Teale
Lee Connel   Pamela McCarthy   Tusser Theodore
Lois Coverdale   Jennifer McLean   Janice Titcume
Gary Crook   Freda McNaughton   JN Trenew
John Cross   Warren McQuilty   Esther Trustum
Leonie Cunningham   Beryl Moller   Lana Ulman
VB Davis   Peter  Moller   Rhonda Ulrick
Leonie Davis   Iris Moller   Nicholas Vall
Gloria Dean   Nerida Moore   Robert Waite
Yvonne Eeley   Colleen Moran   HJ Wallis
Christine Filewood   Kaye Mulligan   Sandra Waples
RJ Francis   Warren Mussared   Grace Ward
Pam Freeman   RE Nolan   Robert White
Robert French   John O'Hanlon   Terry Wilson
Betty Fuller   Beverley O'Neil   Sue Withers
Warren Fuller   Robert Parkyns   CJ Woodward
Marie Goodenough   Rita Payne   David Young
JM Graham   Fay Perkins      
Sharmayne Grant   LA Peterkin      
Max Gray   Fay Philp      
Penny Grimmond            
 
Please SMS Robert McPherson   0425713727   or email    lumenextenebris @gmail.com